Winners from 2018

2018 Winners

Lower High School Classical Women

3. Abigail Leonardi (Sarah Luebke)

2. Sarah Jiang (Holly Bewlay)

1. Murphy McDermott (Wendy Williams)

Lower High School Musical Theatre Women

2. Kara Smyk (Brenda Dawe)

1. Kateri Condon (Brenda Dawe)

Upper High School Classical Men

2. Liam Crawford (Wendy Williams)

1. Collin Pickett (Brenda Dawe)

Upper High School Classical Women

3 (tie) Olivia Kane (Sarah Luebke)

3 (tie) Gabrielle Gance (Brenda Dawe)

2 Emma Hubeny (Brenda Dawe)

1 Zoe Gras (Tamara Acosta)

Upper High School Musical Theatre Men

2 Connor Kabat (Brenda Dawe)

1 Nicholas O’Neil (Barbara Ann Powell)

Upper High School Musical Theatre Women

1 Mekayla Fountaine (Margaret Chalker)

First Year Men

3 Gabriel Byan (Marc Webster)

2 Benjamin Johnson (Donald George)

1 Matthew Merolla (Todd Ranney)

First Year Women

2 (tie) Gillian Rossbach (Patrice Pastore)

2 (tie) Malaya Press (Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

1 Gina O’Sullivan (Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

Second Year Men

2 Anthony Pilcher (Brad Hougham)

1 Evan Sacco (Marc Webster)

Second Year Women

3 Emma Bennet (Thomas Goodheart)

2 Syona Ayyankeril (Deboarh Montgomery-Cove)

1 Isabel Viglotti (Tamara Acosta/Ivy Walz)

Lower College Musical Theatre Men

3 Jonathan Guaghan (Peter Sicilian)

2 Ronnie Sullivan (Peter Sicilian)

1 Rocky Nardone (Joan Floriano)

Lower College Musical Theatre Women

3 (tie) Julianna Pollicino (Angela Libertella-Calabrese)

3 (tie) Kelsey Roberts (Pamela Kurau)

2 Amanda Xander (Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

1 Michaela Shaffer (Angela Libertella-Calabrese)

Third Year Men

3 Lucas Hickman (Marc Webster)

2 Francesco DiLello (Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

1 Andrew Sprague (Brad Hougham)

Third Year Women

3 Sarah Jiang (Holly Bewlay)

2 Jamilia Drecker-Waxman (Dann Coakwell)

1 Kelsey Watts (Thomas Goodheart)

Fourth-Fifth Year Men

3 Nicholas Duffin (Marc Webster)

2 Brandon Mecklenburg (Daniel Ihasz)

1 Erik Tofte (Thomas Goodheart)

Fourth-Fifth Year Women

3 Virginia Douglas (Jennifer Kay)

2 Megan Jones (Marc Webster)

1 Brittney Burgess (Katie Hannigan)

Upper College Musical Theatre Men

1 Noah Barnes (Daniel Ihasz)

Upper College Musical Theatre Women

3 Annachristi Cordes (Daniel Ihasz)

2 Juliana Andrea Betancur (Marc Webster)

1 Katelyn Brooks (Joan Floriano)

Lower Advanced

2 (tie) Carolena Lara (Kathryn Cowdrick)

2 (tie) Melodia Rinaldi (Patrice Pastore)

1 Evan Nelson (Thomas Goodheart)

Upper Advanced

2 Sarah Toca (Constance Fee)

1 Deanna Morgan (Thomas Goodheart)