Winners from 2016

Congratulations to all the students who participated last weekend! We heard almost 160 applicants in almost 20 categories.

 

Here are the results for those who missed them:

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 29, 2016 at Ithaca College in Ithaca, NY

Results

 

Lower High School Women:

1st place, Clare DeMarco (studio of Mario Martinez)

2nd place, Janey Moody (studio of Brenda Dawe)

3rd place (tie), Gabby Gance (studio of Brenda Dawe)

3rd place (tie), Emma Hubeny (studio of Brenda Dawe)

 

Lower High School Music Theatre Men:

1st place, Collin Pickett (studio of Brenda Dawe)

 

Lower High School Music Theatre Women:

 

1st place, Rebecca DiSaverio (studio of Brenda Dawe)

Upper High School Men:

1st place, Matthew Goodheart (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

 

Upper High School Women:

1st place, Ashley Gance (studio of Brenda Dawe)

 

Upper High School Music Theatre Men:

 

1st place, Jong Sang Rheu (studio of Sarah Luebke)

 

Upper High School Music Theater Women:

 

1st place, Megan MarkAnthony (studio of Brenda Dawe)

2nd place, Lindsay Thornton (studio of Brenda Dawe)

3rd place, Shannon ORawe (studio of Sarah Luebke)

 

First Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Joel Touranjoe (studio of Mario Martinez)
2nd place, Lucas Hickman (studio of Marc Webster)
3 rd place, Andrew Sprague (studio of Brad Hougham)

 

First Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Molly Ferguson (studio of John Holiday)
2nd place, Dyanna Bohorques (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
3rd place, Lillian Rushing (studio of Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

 

Second Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Shavon Lloyd (studio of Lonel Woods)
2nd place, Holden Turner (studio of Marc Webster)
3rd place, Sang Bin Park (studio of Mitchell Hutchings)

 

Second Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Megan Graves (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick)
2nd place, Karina Roman (studio of Lonel Woods)
3rd place (tie), Danielle Avicolli (studio of John Holiday)

3rd place (tie), Virginia Douglas (studio of Jennifer Kay)

 

Lower Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:

1st place (tie), Keenan Buckly (studio of Ivy Walz)
1st place (tie), Joel Oliver (studio of John Holiday)
3rd place, Josh Wilde (studio of John Holiday)

 

Lower Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:

1st place (tie), Aiden Ankli (studio of John Holiday)
1 st place (tie), Kaitlyn Buckert (studio of Joan Floriano)
3rd place, Ashley Karolys (studio of John Holiday)

 

Third Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Marshall Pokrentowski (studio of Randie Blooding)

Third Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Magdalyn Chauby (studio of Patrice Pastore)
2nd place (tie), Juliana Child (studio of Patrice Pastore)
2nd place (tie), Bergen Price (studio of Brad Hougham)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Nicholas Kelliher (studio of Dawn Pierce)
2nd place, Andrew Carr (studio of Marc Webster)
3rd place, Ben Reisinger (studio of Mario Martinez)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Ann-Marie Iacoviello (studio of Marc Webster)
2nd place, Josi Petersen (studio of Dawn Pierce)
3rd place, Brianna Kelly (studio of Pamela Kurau)

 

Upper Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:

1st place, Woody Minshew (studio of Marc Webster)
2nd place, Sean Fahy (studio of Bridget Moriarty)
3rd place, Austen Kewin (studio of Mitchell Hutchings)

 

Upper Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:

1st place, Sarah Loeffler (studio of Brad Hougham)
2nd place, Michaela Tramuta (studio of Angela Haas)
3rd place, Hayley Philyaw (studio of Angela Haas)

 

Lower Collegiate Advanced:

1st place, Starletta Noll-Long (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
2nd place, Bahati Barton (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

3rd place (tie), Emma McDermitt-Wise (studio of Brad Hougham)

3rd place (tie), Kelly Miller (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

 

Upper Collegiate Advanced:

1st place, Seokho Park (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
2nd place, Tricia Lobo (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

3rd place, Rebecca Guderian (studio of Deborah Montgomery)