Winners from 2013

Congratulations to all the students who participated last weekend! We heard almost 100 applicants in 15 categories, including the new Lower Division Collegiate Musical Theatre categories.

 

Here are the results for those who missed them:

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 26, 2013 at Buffalo State College in Buffalo, NY

Results

 

Lower High School Women:

 

1st place, Phoebe Glowacki (studio of Marcus Haddock)

 

Upper High School Men:

 

1st place, Alex Kosick (studio of Brenda Dawe)

2nd place, Brendan Gardner (studio of Brenda Dawe)

 

Upper High School Women:

 

1st place, Katie Glasgow (studio of Brenda Dawe)

2nd place (tie), Sara Hobler (studio of Holly Bewlay)

2nd place (tie), Jennifer Milspaw (studio of Brenda Dawe)

 

First Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Ben Reisinger (studio of Mario Martinez)

2nd place, Aaron Hernandez (studio of Jonathan Stinson)

3rd place, Jeremy Reff (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

First Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Helena Waterous (studio of Deborah Massell)

2nd place, Elizabeth Mirandi (studio of Deborah Massell)
3rd place, Kathleen Kane (studio of Lorraine Yaros Sullivan)

Second Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Jameson Wells (studio of Lonel Woods)
2nd place, Joshua Dykes (studio of Lorraine Yaros Sullivan)
3rd place, Daniel Kringer (studio of Lonel Woods)

 

Second Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Ariana Warren (studio of Carol McAmis)
2nd place, Emily Beseau (studio of Deboarh Montgomery-Cove)
3rd place (tie), Luana Andrade (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

3rd place (tie), Allison Snavely (studio of Daniel Ihasz)

 

Lower Division Musical Theatre Men:

 

1st place, Timothy McGowan (studio of Mitchell Hutchings)

2nd place, Geoffrey Snow (studio of Jonathan Stinson)

 

Third Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Zachary Delcamp (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
2nd place, Tasheen Thomas (studio of Laura Osgood)

3rd place, Ryan Lockwood (studio of Deborah Massell)

Third Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Oleksandra Verzole (studio of Angela Haas)

2nd place, Sarah Visnov (studio of Deborah Massell)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Men:

1st place (tie), Michael Pitocchi (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

1st place (tie), Nicholas Reed (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
3rd place, Robert Dunlap (studio of Daniel Ihasz)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Jessica Moss (studio of Constance Fee)

2nd place, D’Nasya Jordan (studio of Donald George)

3rd place, Edith Grossman (studio of Deborah Massell)

Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:

1st place, Daniel Mertzlufft (studio of Donald George)

 

Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:

1st place (tie), Victoria Benkoski (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

1st place (tie), Cecilia Snow (studio of Deborah Massell)
3rd place, Theresa Egloff (studio of Angela Haas)

Lower Collegiate Advanced:


1st place, Brittany Walker (studio of Constance Fee)

2nd place, Mary Rose Go (studio of Kathleen Roland-Silverstein)

3rd place, Scott Bromschwig (studio of Lonel Woods)