Winners from 2012

Congratulations to all the students who participated last weekend! We heard 120 applicants in 13 categories.

 

Here are the results for those who missed them:

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 27, 2012 at Ithaca College in Ithaca, NY

Results

 

Upper High School Women:

 

1st place, Noelle Flynt (studio of Kathryn Ingerson)

2nd place, Jennifer Robble (studio of Dawn Pierce, formerly of Brenda Dawe)

 

First Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Wei En Chan (studio of Carol McAmis, formerly of Toh Ben Shang)

2nd place, Wesly Clerge (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

3rd place, Michael Palmer (studio of Carol McAmis)

First Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Xenia Cumento (studio of Deborah Massell, formerly of Nina Lewis)

2nd place, Emily Beseau (studio of Deborah Montgomery-Cove)
3rd place, Laura McCauley (studio of Carol McAmis)

Second Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Benjamin Dickerson (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)
2nd place, Fred Diengott (studio of Marc Webster)
3rd place, Quinton Harvey (studio of Mario Martinez)

 

Second Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Samantha Kwan (studio of Ivy Walz)
2nd place, Annie Barrett (studio of Patrice Pastore)
3rd place, Sarah Welden (studio of Patrice Pastore)

 

Third Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Eric Flyte (studio of David Parks)
2nd place, Cameron Brownell (studio of Deborah Massell)

3rd place, Chris D’Amico (studio of Amanda DeMaris)

Third Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Sarah Miller (studio of Soo Yeon Kim)

2nd place, Hallie Hugues (studio of Deborah Massell)

3rd place, Suzannah Waddington (studio of Kelley Hijleh)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Travis Pilsits (studio of Patrice Pastore)
2nd place, Stephen Wilkins (studio of Marc Webster)

3rd place, Ryan Zettlemoyer (studio of Patrice Pastore)

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Elizabeth Calabro (studio of Patrice Pastore)

2nd place, Shaylyn Gibson (studio of Jennifer Kay)

3rd place, Alexandra Haines (studio of Ivy Walz)

Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:

1st place, Joseph DePietro (studio of Dawn Pierce)

2nd place, Richard Lindenfelzer (studio of Marc Webster)

Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:

1st place, Cecilia Snow (studio of Deborah Massell)
2nd place, Sarah Germain (studio of Lonel Woods)

3rd place, DeAnne Stewart (studio of Dawn Pierce)

Lower Collegiate Advanced:

1st place, Mengchun Yang (studio of Carol McAmis)

2nd place, Kyle Botsford (studio of Angela Haas)

3rd place (tie), Michael Celentano (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

3rd place (tie), Laura Proctor (studio of Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

 

Upper Collegiate Advanced:

 

1st place, Hee-Pyoung Oh (studio of Thomas Goodheart)