Winners from 2011

Congratulations to all the students who participated last weekend! We heard almost 70 applicants in 12 categories.

 

Here are the results for those who missed them:

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 22, 2011 at Crane School of Music in Potsdam, NY

Results

 

First Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Benjamin Dickerson (studio of Kathleen Miller, formerly of Dan Marcy)

2nd place, Ryan Lockwood (studio of Deborah Massell, formerly of Melissa Coleman)

First Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Sarah Visnov (studio of Deborah Massell, formerly of Brenda Boozer)

2nd place, Juliana Alfano (studio of Deborah Massell)
3rd place, Laura Capito (studio of David Pittman-Jennings, formerly of Rocky Blake)

Second Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Cameron Brownell (studio of Deborah Massell)
2nd place, Matthew Hernandez (studio of Jonathan English)
3rd place, Matthew Zydel (studio of David Pittman-Jennings, formerly of Donald George)

 

Second Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Edith Grossman (studio of Deborah Massell)
2nd place, Kathryn Waters (studio of Deborah Massell, formerly of Kathryn Cowdrick)
3rd place, Cecilia Snow (studio of Deborah Massell)

 

Third Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, James Bucki (studio of Lonel Woods)
2nd place, Scott Bromschwig (studio of Lonel Woods, formerly of Deborah Massell)

Third Year Collegiate Women:

No winners awarded.

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Jordan Davidson (studio of Lonel Woods, formerly of Donald George)
2nd place, Cody Hampton (studio of David Pittman-Jennings, formerly of Lorraine Yaros Sullivan)

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Brittany Mruczek (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:

1st place, Joseph Cambareri (studio of Lonel Woods)

Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:

1st place, Jamilla Fort (studio of Lonel Woods)
2nd place, Melissa Becker (studio of Deborah Massell)

Lower Collegiate Advanced:

1st place, Sara El Houssieny (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)

Adult:

 

1st place, Michaela Scheid (studio of Kathryn Ingerson)