Winners from 2010

Congratulations to all the students who participated last weekend! We heard almost 130 applicants in 13 categories, including the introduction of collegiate musical theatre categories.

 

Here are the results for those who missed them:

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 23, 2010 at Nazareth College in Rochester, NY

Results

 

Upper High School Men:

1st place, Matthew Swensen (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick)

 

First Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Cameron Brownell (studio of Deborah Massell)

First Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Nicole Heinen (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick, formerly of Isaac Hurtado)

2nd place, Hallie Hugues (studio of Deborah Massell)
3rd place, Sarah Miller (studio of Soo Yeon Kim)

Second Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Wai Ki Wun (studio of Eric Reiger)
2nd place, Kevin Fortin (studio of Jennifer Kay)
3rd place, Waiton Farrell (studio of Mario Martinez)

 

Second Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Elizabeth Calabro (studio of Brad Hougham)
2nd place, Kimberly Hawley (studio of Patrice Pastore)
3rd place, Morgan Chester (studio of Kathleen Miller)

 

Third Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Jordan Pitts (studio of Angela Haas)
2nd place, Nathan Murphy (studio of David Parks)
3rd place, Stephen Wilkins (studio of Marc Webster)

Third Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Rosie Brand (studio of Jennifer Kay)
2nd place, Giuliana Kendall (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)
3rd place, Katie Beck (studio of Deborah Massell)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Men:

1st place, Daniel Bates (studio of Brad Hougham)
2nd place, Thomas Tyler (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)
3rd place, Michael Celentano (studio of Boris Loushin)

 

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Women:

1st place, Sara El Houssieny (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)
2nd place, Julia Park (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick)
3rd place, Jill Brenner (studio of Janet Brown)

 

Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:

1st place, Jordan Davidson (studio of Lonel Woods)
2nd place, Thomas Raynor (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
3rd place, Scott Duell (studio of Amy Cochrane)

 

Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:

1st place, Emma Traubert (studio of Daniel Ihasz, formerly of Gwen Detwiler)
2nd place, Claire Walton (studio of Daniel Ihasz)

Lower Collegiate Advanced:

1st place, Karen Chia-ling Ho (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick)
2nd place, Nicholas Gerling (studio of Kimberly Upcraft)

3rd place, Kristina Jackson (studio of Deborah Montgomery-Cove)

 

Upper Collegiate Advanced:

1st place, Zachary Lenox (studio of David Pittman-Jennings)
2nd place, Lea Garinis (studio of Deborah Montgomery-Cove)