Winners 2019

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 26, 2019 at the Fredonia School of Music in Fredonia, NY
Results

Classical Division High School Treble:
1st place, Sachiko Nicholson (studio of Brenda Dawe, formerly Peter Sicilian)

Musical Theatre Lower Division High School Treble:
1st place, Kara Smyk (studio of Brenda Dawe)
2nd place, Emily James (studio of Zachary Carr)
3rd place, Bailey Blanchard (studio of Zachary Carr)

Classical Upper Division High School TBB:
1st place, Liam Crawford (studio of Wendy Williams)
2nd place, Derick Donato (studio of Brenda Dawe)

Classical Upper Division High School Treble:
1st place, Gabrielle Gance (studio of Brenda Dawe)
2nd place, Clare DeMarco (studio of Mario Martinez)

Musical Theatre Upper Division High School Treble:
1st place (tie), Kateri Condon (studio of Brenda Dawe)
1st place (tie), Hannah Schubring (studio of Zachary Carr)
3rd place (tie), Brenna Burdick (studio of Barbara Powell)
3rd place (tie), Kaylee Dehlinger (studio of Wendy Williams)

Classical First Year Collegiate TBB:
1st place, Alexander Walley (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
2nd place, Collin Pickett (studio of Mario Martinez)
3rd place, Leonardo Bartholomew (studio of Holly Bewlay)

Classical First Year Collegiate Treble:
1st place, Madelin Morales (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick)
2nd place, Megan Brilleslyper (studio of Katherine Ciesinski, formerly Barbara Taylor)
3rd place, Athena Rajnai (studio of Patrice Pastore)

Classical Second Year Collegiate TBB:
1st place (tie), Daniel Barna (studio of Joe Dan Harper)
1st place (tie), Shane Keyes (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
3rd place, Deniol McGovern (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

Classical Second Year Collegiate Treble:
1st place, Sandra Godwin (studio of Jeffery Rondotsky McGhee)
2nd place, Malaya Press (studio of Deborah Montgomery)
3rd place, Caitlyn Glastonbury (studio of Deborah Montgomery)

Musical Theatre Lower Division Collegiate TBB:
1st place (tie), Tyler Kelly (studio of Daniel Ihasz, formerly John Zupan)
1st place (tie), Collin Zehr (studio of Luke Ogden)
3rd place, Connor Pofahl (studio of Katie Hannigan, formerly Judith Dickson)

Musical Theatre Lower Division Collegiate Treble:
1st place, Avery Carlson (studio of Adam Luebke)
2nd place, Linette Taylor (studio of Kimberly Prins Moeller)
3rd place, Abigail Brudz (studio of Sarah Luebke)

Classical Third Year Collegiate TBB:
1st place, Robert Kleinertz (studio of Brent Weber)
2nd place, Michael McLure (studio of Kimberly Prins Moeller, formerly Nicholas Kilkenny)
3rd place, Zachary Bills (studio of Kimberly Upcraft)

Classical Third Year Collegiate Treble:
1st place, Grace Mingoea (studio of Brent Weber)
2nd place, Emma Bennett (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
3rd place, Rebecca Mugnolo (studio of Constance Fee)

Classical Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate TBB:
1st place, Tyler Huk (studio of Kimberly Upcraft)
2nd place, Jason Rober (studio of Kimberly Upcraft)
3rd place, Patrick Saiff (studio of Daniel Ihasz)

Classical Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Treble:
1st place, Katherine Joslyn (studio of Joe Dan Harper)
2nd place, Eleanor Steinmetz (studio of Angela Haas)
3rd place, Kelsey Watts (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

Musical Theatre Upper Division Collegiate TBB:
1st place, Joshua Ellis (studio of Amanda Cox)
2nd place, Ian Hayes (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
3rd place, Ethan Bast (studio of Amanda Cox, formerly Nicholas Kilkenny)

Musical Theatre Upper Division Collegiate Treble:
1st place, Kara Smith (studio of Joshua Bouillon)
2nd place, Felicity Thomas (studio of Katie Hannigan)
3rd place, Caelie Flanagan (studio of Joshua Bouillon)

Classical Adult
1st place, Dennis Powell (studio of Thomas Goodheart)

Classical Lower Collegiate Advanced:
1st place, Robert Flora (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
2nd place, Rachel Rose (studio of Thomas Goodheart)
3rd place, Julie Welch (studio of Mario Martinez, formerly Louima Lilite)

Classical Upper Collegiate Advanced:
1st place, Marqis Griffith (studio of Dann Coakwell, formerly Brad Hougham)

406

People Reached
192

Engagements