2015 Student Audition Result

Congratulations to all the students who participated last weekend! Over 209 applicants in almost 20 categories was our biggest event in years.

Here are the results for those who missed them:

NATS Student Auditions – Central New York-Finger Lakes Chapter
October 24, 2015 at Nazareth College in Rochester, NY
Results

Lower High School Men:
1st place, Collin Pickett (studio of Brenda Dawe)

Lower High School Women
1st place, Ashley Gance (studio of Brenda Dawe)
2nd place, Emma Hubeny (studio of Brenda Dawe)
3rd place, Janey Moody (studio of Brenda Dawe)

Upper High School Men:
1st place, Drew Sprague (studio of Brenda Dawe)

Upper High School Women:
1st place, Megan Hull (studio of Brenda Dawe)

First Year Collegiate Men:
1st place, James Henry Benson (studio of Robert Swensen, formerly of Sara Meredith)
2nd place (tie), Nathanial Bear (studio of Robert Swensen, formerly of Ron Meixxell)
2nd place (tie), Patrick Kelly (studio of Robert Swensen, formerly of Rick Christmen)

First Year Collegiate Women:
1st place, Megan Graves (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick, formerly of Dr. Vicki Baker)
2nd place, Julia Fedor (studio of Katherine Ciesinski, formerly of Carol Yunkis)
3rd place, Virginia Douglas (studio of Jennifer Kay, formerly of Millicent Scarlett)

Second Year Collegiate Men:
1st place, Anders Namestnik (studio of Jan Opalach)
2nd place, Charles Sciascia (studio of Robert Swensen)
3rd place, Ivan Jukic (studio of Lonel Wood)

Second Year Collegiate Women:
1st place, Patricia Luecken (studio of Angela Haas, formerly of Kristen Norwalk)
2nd place, Juliana Child (studio of Patrice Pastore)
3rd place, Megan Murphy (studio of Julia McKinstry)

Lower Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:
1st place, Jeffrey Kringer (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
2nd place, Keenan Buckley (studio of Ivy Walz formerly of Heather Holcombe)
3rd place, Joshua Wilde (studio of John Holiday, formerly of Amy Fedderly)

Lower Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:
1st place, Sarah Solari (studio of Deborah Massell, formerly of Kerry Ryer-Park)
2nd place, Mariah Lyttle (studio of John Holiday, formerly of Scott Handley)
3rd place, Michaela Tramuta (studio of Angela Haas)

Third Year Collegiate Men:
1st place, Ben Reisinger (studio of Mario Martinez)
2nd place, Sean Fahy (studio of Donald George)
3rd place, Tyler Mecklenburg (studio of Laurie Tramuta)
Third Year Collegiate Women:
1st place, Michaela Swan (studio of Kathryn Cowdrick)
2nd place, Carley Campbell (studio of Robert Swensen)
3rd place, Brianna Kelly (studio of Pamela Kurau)

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Men:
1st place, Daniel Kringer (studio of Lonel Woods)
2nd place, David Gleichman (studio of Robert Swensen)
3rd place, Tim McGowan (studio of Mitchell Hutchings)

Fourth/Fifth Year Collegiate Women:
1st place, Allison Snavely (studio of Daniel Ihasz)
2nd place, Kelly Timko (studio of Marc Webster)
3rd place, Kristi Spicer (studio of Patrice Pastore)

Upper Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Men:
1st place, Billy Blair (studio of Angela Haas)
2nd place, Steven Saelzler (studio of Laurie Tramuta)
3rd place, Tristan Lesso (studio of Jonathan Stinson)

Upper Division Collegiate Musical Theatre Women:
1st place, Anna Chicco (studio of Angela Haas)
2nd place, Christine Boehm (studio of Robert Strauss)
3rd place, Stevie Jackson (studio of Robert Strauss)

Lower Collegiate Advanced:
1st place, Suzannah Waddington (studio of Mitchell Hutchings)
2nd place, Hannah Harrow (studio of Robert Swensen)

Upper Collegiate Advanced:
1st place, Allison Gosney (studio of Donald George, formerly of Anne Heathwelsh)
2nd place, Jing Liu (studio of Kathleen Roland-Silverstein)